Little Man logo

Little Man APK

Mr.Rabbit

Version
0.66
Size
1.6 GB
Android
5.0+
Category
Casual
Download APK 1.6 GB Download for Android
  • Virus scanned
  • Verified file
  • Free

Updated

Screenshots

What's new

Version 0.66 is the newest build on APKBlade, updated 28 July 2026.

Little Man Apk is a Hilarious Blend of Comedy and Crime.

Have you ever stumbled upon a movie that is so outlandishly funny and cleverly plotted that it leaves you laughing long after the credits roll? That’s the magic of “Little Man,” a 2006 comedy film that combines the talents of the Wayans brothers with a cast of comedic geniuses to deliver a story that is as heartwarming as it is hilarious.

A Small Thief with Big Ambitions

The film revolves around Calvin Sims, a very short but equally cunning jewel thief, portrayed by Marlon Wayans. After being released from prison.

Calvin and his not-so-bright brother Percy, played by Tracy Morgan, are tasked with stealing an expensive diamond for a mobster named Walken, brought to life by Chazz Palminteri. However, things don’t go as planned, and Calvin must go to great lengths to retrieve the gem.

The Ultimate Disguise

In a twist that sets the stage for a comedy of errors, Calvin disguises himself as an abandoned toddler to evade the law. He manages to trick a couple, Darryl and Vanessa Edwards, played by Shawn Wayans and Kerry Washington, into taking him in. Darryl, eager to become a father, is completely taken by the ruse and believes the baby-faced thief is a lost child.

A Rollercoaster of Laughs

A series of hysterical humiliations and outrageous family outings follows as Calvin attempts to stay under the radar and get his hands on the diamond. The film is a laugh riot, with each scene outdoing the previous in hilarity.

John Witherspoon, Lochlyn Munro, and Molly Shannon add to the comedic chaos, each delivering memorable performances contributing to the film’s overall charm.

A Memorable Experience

The film’s trailer, found on YouTube, gives a glimpse into the wild ride that “Little Man” promises. It’s a movie that doesn’t take itself too seriously, and that’s where its beauty lies. It’s a reminder that sometimes, you need a good laugh, and “Little Man” delivers that in spades.

Bringing Little Man to Your Device

While the film was released in 2006, its popularity has endured, leading to the creation of the Little Man APK. For those unfamiliar, an APK is an Android Package Kit, the file format used by the Android operating system to distribute and install mobile apps.

The Little Man APK allows film fans to enjoy the movie directly on their Android devices, making it accessible anytime and anywhere.

Why the Little Man APK is a Must-Have

The Little Man APK is perfect when you need a quick pick-me-up or are looking for a movie to watch with friends or family that guarantees a good time. With the APK, you don’t have to worry about streaming issues or finding the movie online – it’s on your device.

A Word of Caution

It’s important to note that when downloading APKs, you should always do so from reputable sources to avoid the risk of installing malicious software on your device. Always ensure that the APK is safe and secure before proceeding with the download.

Conclusion

“Little Man” is a comedic gem that stands the test of time. With its clever plot, fantastic cast, and non-stop laughs, it’s a film that will continue to entertain audiences for years to come.

The Little Man APK is a testament to the movie’s enduring appeal, offering fans a convenient way to relive the hilarity. Whether you’re a long-time fan or new to the antics of Calvin and the Edwards family, “Little Man” is a film that should not be missed. So grab some popcorn, download the APK, and prepare for a comedy adventure that will leave you in stitches!

More About Little Man

NameLittle Man
Package Namemrt.lm
CategoryCasual
Version0.66
Size1.6 GB
Requires Android5.0 and up
DeveloperMr.Rabbit
Last Updated28 July 2026

How to Install Little Man

  1. Tap the download button and let the file finish.
  2. Open the file from your notifications or the Downloads folder.
  3. If Android asks, allow your browser to install unknown apps.
  4. Tap Install, then open the app.

FAQ'S

How to install Little Man on android phone?

Once you've downloaded the APK file, click on the downloaded file, then hit the "Install" button.

I am getting Play Protect warning while installing!

Some mod APK files might get a warning. You can ignore this warning and install the APK file. Follow these simple steps to turn off Play Protect: Open Google Play app > Click Profile Icon > Select Play Protect -> Setting > Turn off both "Scan apps with Play Protect" and "Improve harmful app detection" options.

How to update APK without losing the data?

To update APK without losing the data, you don't need to follow anything extra. Click on the downloaded APK file and click the "Install" button. The app will update automatically without loss of data.

How to fix problems while installing/opening?

Make sure you have downloaded the file correctly. The downloaded file extension must end with .apk file. If you face any package install error, redownloading the file may fix the issue.

Older versions

Older builds are listed on the download page.

Recommended Apps

Recommended Games

Ratings and reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.